Home‎ > ‎

Who's Who


There are seven regular members of staff, namely:

 

PRE-SCHOOL LEADER: Emma Burt

·      Early Years Professional Status (EYPS) (Level 6)

·      BA (Hons) in Early Years Education (1st Class)

·      NVQ 3 in Early Years Child Care and Education

·      Take 10 for Play (5-11 age group)

·      Paediatric first aid training

·      Level 2 Award in Food Safety in Catering

·      Health & Safety Level 2 training

·      Safeguarding children training (Level 3)

·      Special Educational Needs (SEN) training

·      OCN Level 3 Forest School Practitioner (Leader)

·      Emma has attended other courses and training events - please ask if you would like further information


PRE-SCHOOL DEPUTY: Claire 

·      NNEB (level 3)

·      Award in Food Safety in Catering

·      Paediatric First Aid

·      Health & Safety Level 2 training

·      Level 2 Forest School Skills

·      Safeguarding children training - Deputy Safeguarding Lead


PRE-SCHOOL ASSISTANT: Beth Budden

·         Level 3 Diploma for the Children and Young People's Workforce (QCF)

·         CACHE level 3 Certificate in Childcare and Education

·         NVQ 2 in Children’s Care, Learning & Development

·         Safeguarding children training

·         Food Safety in Catering: Level 2

·         Paediatric First Aid

·         Health and Safety Level 2 training

·         Equality Named Co-ordinator (ENCo) training

·         Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator training

 

PRE-SCHOOL ASSISTANT: Rhiannon Gould

·         NVQ Level 3 in Children’s Care, Learning & Development

·         BA Hons Fine Art

·         Paediatric First Aid

·         Safeguarding Children

·         Forest School Skills Level 2

·         Higher Level Observation

  PRE-SCHOOL ASSISTANT: Anna Cummings

·         Diploma in Pre-school Practice

·         Paediatric First Aid

·         Safeguarding Children

·         Food Safety and Hygiene in Catering Level 2


ADMINISTRATOR: Claire Wilton

  • Safeguarding Children
  • Safer Recruitment

CLEANER: Levi Way

RELIEF STAFF & STUDENTS: The Pre-school has a small pool of relief staff to cover absences and occasionally there may be students gaining experience in the group.





Emma is the Joint Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCo) and jointly responsible for behavior. She is our Designated Safeguarding Lead, Early Language Co-ordinator and person responsible for e-safety. 









Claire is joint member of staff responsible for Health & Safety and the nominated Fire Officer.






Beth is the Equality Named Co-ordinator (ENCo) and is the Joint Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCo) and is jointly responsible for behavior. 


  Rhiannon
                 
  Anna  is joint member of staff responsible for Health & Safety and the nominated Fire Officer.              
                                                                                 
                                                                                         


Comments